GREAT SUPER BOWL MEET at Wulf

 The team photo gallery has over 300 pictures linked from the Super Bowl Meet.  Chances are there's a great picture of your kids.  Check it out!! Thanks to Deidre Ackerman and Tricia Cook for taking these awesome pictures.

CONGRATS to Remi Gucker for picking up another Sectional Cut in the 400IM.                

Congrats to the Jeffco High Point Award winners: Nick Delaney for High Point Award, Ethan Somers for 2nd High and Remi Gucker for High Point

Thanks to everyone who participated and help make this a smooth running meet! 


EVERGREEN GIRLS Take 2nd at CHSSA 4A State

A great number of our senior swimmers also swim for Evergreen High School. Kate McDonald took 1st Place in the 500 Free.  Feel free to congratulate them for a terrific meet. Great Canyon Courier article link here.


To be removed from this email distribution list, please email the editor. Be sure to send the request from the email address you wish removed or include the addresses for removal in the body of the email.  Without the proper info your request will not be able to be completed.

GOOD LUCK TO OUR INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS for the 14&U CSI STATE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET THIS WEEKEND: Kileigh Ackerman, Finley Anderson, Charlotte Burnham, Remi Gucker, Sophia Gurrieri, Faith Hellard, Taylor Jacobson, Piper Mayo, Maggie McDonald, and Bhodi Yohn.

CLICK HERE FOR VERY IMPORTANT INFO FOR  FAMILIES ATTENDING STATE 

Daily Warm Ups: 7:10AM ALL 11&O and 3PM ALL 10&U


GOOD LUCK TO OUR SILVER STATE QUALIFIERS at DU 3/4-3/6: Kileigh Ackerman, Finley Ackerman, James Appleton, Hope Atkins, Charlotte Burnham, Spencer Burns, Sheila Crane, Robert Day, Jaiden Graham, Sophia Gurrieri, Taylor Jacobson, Braden Lewis, Austin Linn, Emma Linn, Tucker Neal, Behrnt Schultz, Erin Sweeney, Bhodi Yohn and Ivory Yohn. 


Long Course Meet Schedule: 

Full Details are available on the website.  Not everyone will attend all of these meets.  Read the full schedule or check with your coach if you have any questions:

4/22 24    Tops

         5/1     Hurricane Suburban

5/20 22    Jeffco May LC

  6/3 5      Jeffco June LC

         6/11   MACS

6/17 - 19     CSI LC Open

6/22 28    Florida Team Trip Sarasota,

         6/25   Tops Summer Sizzler

7/8 10      Senior Zone 2 DU

7/8 10      Age Group Zone 2 Meyers

        7/16    MACS Suburban

7/22 24    CSI LC State Grand Junction

        7/30    Hurricanes Season Finale

8/3 7        Senior Travel Meet

8/3 7        Futures Austin, TX ---- Qualify

8/8 12     Speedo Jr Nationals Minneapolis, MN

8/10 13   Age Group Western Zones Utah


SAVE THE DATE: MAY 1st

TEAM AWARDS PARTY

4:30-6:30PM      

More info to follow

 

PREPARE TO BE BLOWN AWAY!